Monday, April 16, 2007

Tagged last Month...

Who ever tag me must pay for it! Hahaha...
Lately hardly can online... swt... Today school start... but got 2 hours break so i guess is time for me to tag more people.. haha... Btw.. 1st time get to tag by people...
Here it goes....

Each player of this game starts off with ten weird things or habits or little known facts about yourself. People who get tagged must write in a blog of their own ten weird things or habits or little known facts as well as state this rule clearly. At the end you must choose six people to be tagged and list their names.

  1. I sleep during day time, and wake up during night time. Likewise the Vampire! GG... and that's me!
  2. I always bath very late and get back ache... Yet I still do it! Haha... Going to die soon.
  3. I like design courses but i currently studying Engineering... -_-
  4. I like to eat... especially when I m sad. I can eat a lot but I'm skinny! Haha...
  5. I always skip my meals... Hopefully I won't do that often from now on...
  6. My room is very messy because i lazy to fold my cloths...
  7. I'm afraid of cold... Even if the fan is turn at max speed... I prefer warm...
  8. I always bath with hot water, even in the afternoon.
  9. I can sleep almost 20 hours a day. ^^
  10. I like to play DotA. Don't know what's DotA? click here --> DotA
LoL I think I'm really weird people...
Thinking of another people to tag them is pain in the ass... cause i hardly visit people blog...
erm i think i will tag
  • Choon Xuan
  • Jared
  • Joe-Lene
  • Zaolon
  • Khai Shing
  • Cato
Hopefully they came by here...
That's all...

Thursday, April 5, 2007

Cooking



3/22/07



今天我到我朋友家烧饭!真是好玩啊!哈哈哈哈!
那天下午我去FAIR PRICE哪儿买了米,菜和水果。
准备晚上去他们做菜咯!呵呵,这可是我第一次Officially煮菜哦!
但是我那天只做了蒸饭,因为他们家的电饭锅坏了!




<-- 这道菜可是不简单哦! 那个肉可是从遥远的中国带回来的哦 哪个不知道叫什么-四川xx肉 听说买不到的,可要自己腌制的。味道不错!








看起来很糟糕是吗? -->
这是玉蜀狗肠煎蛋,
味道很特别哦 !
是中国朋友从南京带来的啊!






<-- 这是鸭! 这不是普通的鸭哦! 它是南京特产!叫南京盐水鸭! 味道很好吃! 当让也是朋友带来的哦!








这是饭啦!呵呵!!! -->
诶!它的来历不凡哦!
可是我蒸的哦!   
味道特别好吃!  
因为我弄得!






<-- 哈密瓜!这是我切的哦!
这哈密瓜我吃了半粒! 呵呵!